Is Sugar Bliss Rainbow Sugar Cookies, Rainbow Sugar Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bleached wheat flour
- all purpose flour
- malted barley flour
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALL PURPOSE FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTER, SUGAR, EGGS, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, CULTURED SUGAR, BAKING POWDER, SPRINKLES (SUGAR, COM STARCH, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, FD&C YELLOW #5, CARNAUBA WAX, FD&C REDIF3, BLUE #1, RED #40, YELLOW #6, BLUE # 2).
Check Sugar Bliss Rainbow Sugar Cookies, Rainbow Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sugar Bliss Rainbow Sugar Cookies, Rainbow Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


