Is SUGAR BOWL BAKERY, BATTER CRISPS, CAKE BATTER COOKIE CRISPS, FRENCH VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • unsalted butter

unsalted butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, UNSALTED BUTTER, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGGS, NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA, SALT.

Check SUGAR BOWL BAKERY, BATTER CRISPS, CAKE BATTER COOKIE CRISPS, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? SUGAR BOWL BAKERY, BATTER CRISPS, CAKE BATTER COOKIE CRISPS, FRENCH VANILLA | Spoonful