Is SUGAR BOWL BAKERY, BATTER CRISPS, CAKE BATTER COOKIE CRISPS, FRENCH VANILLA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
- unsalted butter
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSALTED BUTTER, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGGS, NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA, SALT.
Check SUGAR BOWL BAKERY, BATTER CRISPS, CAKE BATTER COOKIE CRISPS, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGAR BOWL BAKERY, BATTER CRISPS, CAKE BATTER COOKIE CRISPS, FRENCH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Powder Coffee Creamer 10.2 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
International Delight Coffee Creamer French Vanilla Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 64 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Mrs. Thinsters Cookie Thins Deliciously Crunchy Cookies Cake Batter - 4 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


