Is SUGAR BOWL BAKERY, BATTER CRISPS, CAKE BATTER COOKIE CRISPS, FRENCH VANILLA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- unsalted butter
unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSALTED BUTTER, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGGS, NATURAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA, SALT.
Check SUGAR BOWL BAKERY, BATTER CRISPS, CAKE BATTER COOKIE CRISPS, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGAR BOWL BAKERY, BATTER CRISPS, CAKE BATTER COOKIE CRISPS, FRENCH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Powder Coffee Creamer 10.2 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
International Delight Coffee Creamer French Vanilla Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 64 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Mrs. Thinsters Cookie Thins Deliciously Crunchy Cookies Cake Batter - 4 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


