Is SUGAR CINNAMON SNICKERDOODLE COOKIE DOUGH, SUGAR CINNAMON SNICKERDOODLE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, PALM FRUIT OIL, BROWN CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EGGS, ORGANIC SKIM MILK, WATER, SALT, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON, VANILLA EXTRACT, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check SUGAR CINNAMON SNICKERDOODLE COOKIE DOUGH, SUGAR CINNAMON SNICKERDOODLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGAR CINNAMON SNICKERDOODLE COOKIE DOUGH, SUGAR CINNAMON SNICKERDOODLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
About this product
Cookie · Piece


