Is Sugar Cookie Toast Crunch Sweet Flavored Cereal Bars Mini Treats, Sweet Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CEREAL (WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARAMEL COLOR. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: IRON AND ZINC [MINERAL NUTRIENTS], A B VITAMIN [NIACINAMIDE], VITAMIN B6 [PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], A B VITAMIN [FOLIC ACID]). CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONARY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN), SUGAR, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT), VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, PALM KERNEL), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, FRUCTOSE, CALCIUM CARBONATE. CONTAINS 2 % OR LESS OF: GLYCERIN, MALTODEXTRIN, SORBITOL, WHEY POWDER, GELATIN, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), IRON AND ZINC (MINERAL NUTRIENTS), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), AB VITAMIN (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), A B VITAMIN (FOLIC ACID), VITAMIN D3.
Check Sugar Cookie Toast Crunch Sweet Flavored Cereal Bars Mini Treats, Sweet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sugar Cookie Toast Crunch Sweet Flavored Cereal Bars Mini Treats, Sweet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Catalina Crunch Keto Friendly Cinnamon Toast Cereal
About this product
Cereal · Bar


