Is Sugar Cookie Toast Crunch Sweet Flavored Cereal Bars Mini Treats, Sweet Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- gelatin
- vitamin d3
- vitamin b12
- palmitate
- vitamin a
- +7 more
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CEREAL (WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARAMEL COLOR. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: IRON AND ZINC [MINERAL NUTRIENTS], A B VITAMIN [NIACINAMIDE], VITAMIN B6 [PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], A B VITAMIN [FOLIC ACID]). CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONARY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN), SUGAR, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT), VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, PALM KERNEL), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, FRUCTOSE, CALCIUM CARBONATE. CONTAINS 2 % OR LESS OF: GLYCERIN, MALTODEXTRIN, SORBITOL, WHEY POWDER, GELATIN, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), IRON AND ZINC (MINERAL NUTRIENTS), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), AB VITAMIN (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), A B VITAMIN (FOLIC ACID), VITAMIN D3.
Check Sugar Cookie Toast Crunch Sweet Flavored Cereal Bars Mini Treats, Sweet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sugar Cookie Toast Crunch Sweet Flavored Cereal Bars Mini Treats, Sweet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Catalina Crunch Keto Friendly Cinnamon Toast Cereal
About this product
Cereal · Bar


