Is Sugar Cookie Toast Crunch Sweet Flavored Cereal Bars Mini Treats, Sweet Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- vitamin d3
- vitamin b12
- palmitate
- vitamin a
- +7 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CEREAL (WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARAMEL COLOR. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: IRON AND ZINC [MINERAL NUTRIENTS], A B VITAMIN [NIACINAMIDE], VITAMIN B6 [PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], A B VITAMIN [FOLIC ACID]). CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONARY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN), SUGAR, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT), VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, PALM KERNEL), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, FRUCTOSE, CALCIUM CARBONATE. CONTAINS 2 % OR LESS OF: GLYCERIN, MALTODEXTRIN, SORBITOL, WHEY POWDER, GELATIN, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), IRON AND ZINC (MINERAL NUTRIENTS), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), AB VITAMIN (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), A B VITAMIN (FOLIC ACID), VITAMIN D3.
Check Sugar Cookie Toast Crunch Sweet Flavored Cereal Bars Mini Treats, Sweet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sugar Cookie Toast Crunch Sweet Flavored Cereal Bars Mini Treats, Sweet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Catalina Crunch Keto Friendly Cinnamon Toast Cereal
About this product
Cereal · Bar


