Is Sugar Cookies, 10.6 oz Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- cream
- milk
- butter
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
white sugar, unbleached unbromated flour, butter (cream, salt, and milk), eggs, vanilla, salt
Check Sugar Cookies, 10.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sugar Cookies, 10.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sugar Cookies, 10.6 oz is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Cookie · Pouch
Flavor
SweetButteryVanilla
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking


