Is Sugar Cookies, 10.6 oz Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- unbleached unbromated flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
white sugar, unbleached unbromated flour, butter (cream, salt, and milk), eggs, vanilla, salt
Check Sugar Cookies, 10.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sugar Cookies, 10.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sugar Cookies, 10.6 oz is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Cookie · Pouch
Flavor
SweetButteryVanilla
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking


