Is SUGAR COOKIES FLAVORED FROSTED, ORANGE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- whey powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, FOLIC ACID, REDUCED IRON), POWDERED SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL MARGARINE [VEGETABLE OILS (SOYBEAN, MODIFIED PALM), WATER, SALT, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SOY MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3], SUGAR, WATER, SPRINKLES [POWDERED SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL), CORNSTARCH, GLUCOSE, SOY LECITHIN, COLOR (FD&C YELLOW 6 LAKE), GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONERS' GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX], LIQUID WHOLE EGG, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SKIM MILK POWDER, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, POLYSORBATE 60, COLORS (FD&C YELLOW 6, CARAMEL).
Check SUGAR COOKIES FLAVORED FROSTED, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGAR COOKIES FLAVORED FROSTED, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


