Is Sugar Free Assorted Fruit Hard Candy Golightly, 16 Oz. Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Polyglycitol Syrup, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Peppermint Oil, Lemon Oil, Tangerine Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Color Added (May Include Fd&c Yellow 5 (E102) And Fd&c Yellow 6 (E110), Fd&c Blue 1 (E133), Fd&c Red 40 (E129) Bp-30/beet Powder (E162)), Sucralose (Splenda(r) Brand)
Check Sugar Free Assorted Fruit Hard Candy Golightly, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sugar Free Assorted Fruit Hard Candy Golightly, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Where to buy
Sugar Free Assorted Fruit Hard Candy Golightly, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


