Is SUGAR-FREE* ASSORTMENT Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour

flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLOUR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SORBITOL (USP, MULTIFOLD, AND ACICULAE POTASSIUM), EGG WHITES, COCOA, (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C YELLOW #5., TOPPING: SORBITOL, WATER, RASPBERRY JUICE, APRICOT PUREE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, FD & C RED #40, BLUE #2, YELLOW #5 #6.

Check SUGAR-FREE* ASSORTMENT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast