Is Sugar Free Black Currant Pastilles 0.9 oz.: 12 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltitol Syrup, Gelatin And Agar Agar, Citric Acid, Glycerin, Natural Coloring (Oenocyanin), Blackcurrant Juice, Coating (Vegetable Oil, Beeswax), Blackcurrant Flavoring, Sweetner (Acesulfame-k)
Check Sugar Free Black Currant Pastilles 0.9 oz.: 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sugar Free Black Currant Pastilles 0.9 oz.: 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Joy Sugar Cones Gluten Free 12 Count - 5 Oz
Where to buy
Sugar Free Black Currant Pastilles 0.9 oz.: 12 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


