Is Joy Sugar Cones Gluten Free 12 Count - 5 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • cellulose, natural flavor, salt, soy lecithin, vegetable oil shortening

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, sweet cones feature a toasty flavor and a firm, crunchy texture that supports several scoops without sagging. Commonly used for serving ice cream at home, parties, or stands; customer feedback highlights reliable crunch and sturdiness, occasional breakage in shipping, and generally positive impressions on value for 12-count packs overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, Brown Sugar, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Contains Less than 2% of: Cellulose, Natural Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Vegetable Oil Shortening (Canola Oil and/or Coconut Oil and/or Modified Palm Oil and/or Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin), Xanthan Gum.

Check Joy Sugar Cones Gluten Free 12 Count - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Joy Sugar Cones Gluten Free 12 Count - 5 Oz is available at 11 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketH-E-BHy-VeeKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerWegmans

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go