Is Sugar Free Blue Rush Energy Drink Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • inositol
  • calcium d-pantothenate
  • natural and artificial flavor

inositol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated water, citric acid, sodium citrate, choline bitartrate, sodium benzoate (preservative), caffeine, acesulfame potassium, sucralose, potassium sorbate (preservative), natural and artificial flavor, inositol, calcium d-pantothenate, niacinamide, p

Check Sugar Free Blue Rush Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go