Is Sugar Free Boxed Assortment - Pack of 3 Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ALL-PURPOSE WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONIATRE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID). MALTITOL NATURAL SWEETNER, UNSALTED BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM), WHOLE NATURAL ALMONDS, WHOLE CAGE FREE EGG, WHOLE MILK, WHOLE BLANCHED HAZELNUTS, SUGAR-FREE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (MALTITOL, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), WHOLE GROUND WALNUTS, COCOA POWDER (ALKALI), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL EXTRACTS, SALT. CONTAINS NO PRESERVATIVES.
Check Sugar Free Boxed Assortment - Pack of 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sugar Free Boxed Assortment - Pack of 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece


