Is SUGAR FREE CHEWS CANDY COATED WITH CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- milk
- heavy cream
- whey protein concentrate
- chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTITOL SYRUP, MALTITOL, WATER, HEAVY CREAM+, LACTITOL (MILK), COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, PALM KERNEL OIL, MILKFAT, BUTTER (CREAM+, SALT), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE+ (MILK), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), MILK+, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE (SPLENDA BRAND).
Check SUGAR FREE CHEWS CANDY COATED WITH CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGAR FREE CHEWS CANDY COATED WITH CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


