Is SUGAR FREE HONEY MUSTARD FLAVORED DIPPING SAUCE, HONEY MUSTARD Egg Free?

Description
Tangy-sweet honey-mustard flavor with a smooth, slightly creamy texture that clings well to foods. Commonly used as a dip for chicken tenders, fries, and nuggets, or spread on sandwiches. Reviewers mention consistent tang, convenient packaging, and occasional notes of thin consistency or subtle artificial aftertaste, and easy home use overall.
Why it's not egg free
- salted egg yolk
- egg
salted egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy-sweet honey-mustard flavor with a smooth, slightly creamy texture that clings well to foods. Commonly used as a dip for chicken tenders, fries, and nuggets, or spread on sandwiches. Reviewers mention consistent tang, convenient packaging, and occasional notes of thin consistency or subtle artificial aftertaste, and easy home use overall.
Ingredients
Water, Brown Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Spices and Turmeric), Distilled Vinegar, Canola and/or Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Yellow Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Spices), Contains 2% or less of: Salt, Salted Egg Yolk, Spices, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose. CONTAINS: EGG, MUSTARD
Check SUGAR FREE HONEY MUSTARD FLAVORED DIPPING SAUCE, HONEY MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGAR FREE HONEY MUSTARD FLAVORED DIPPING SAUCE, HONEY MUSTARD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SUGAR FREE HONEY MUSTARD FLAVORED DIPPING SAUCE, HONEY MUSTARD is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


