Is sugar free icing Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

serv size total carb 16g 2 tbsp (30g) fiber 1g total sugars 0g incl 0g added sugars sugar alc 10g protein 0g calories per serving o0 dv , %daily value %0 iron mg 4% no significant source of cholest, it d alcium, potas 97mg 2% anc alcium, and ngredients: maltitol syrup, water, palm oil, orbitol, maltodextrin, isomalt, polydextros, co with alkali, canola oil, cellulose, contains 2% or less of: mono and diglycerides, salt, sodum ad pirophosphate, natural and artificial flavors, citrus fiber, polysorbate 60, potassium sorane but legithin, sucralose (non nutritive sweetener), citric acid, guar gum, artificial color (in tellow s and blue 1), antioxidants (ascorbyl palmitate, mixed tocopherols, chamomile an ma contains soybean ingredients, stributed by: ©/@ hometown food company, s0 m, madison, chicago, il 60661 usa bugess consumption may cause a laxative best if used by: oct 22 2022 295 501 07 0254 efect (oue to maltitol syrup, sorbitol and isomalt), contains a bioengineered food ingredient,

Check sugar free icing against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnacking