Is Sugar Free Milk Chocolate Covered Almonds 10 Pound Bulk Bag Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
- sodium caseinate
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Sodium Caseinate, Milkfat, Lecithin, Vanilla And Confectioners' Glazehealth Tip:almonds Lower Harmful Cholesterol Just As Effectively As Expensive Drugs, According To A Recent Study Published By The American Heart Association
Check Sugar Free Milk Chocolate Covered Almonds 10 Pound Bulk Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sugar Free Milk Chocolate Covered Almonds 10 Pound Bulk Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Sugar Free Milk Chocolate Covered Almonds 10 Pound Bulk Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


