Is Sugar Free Milk Chocolate Covered Almonds 10 Pound Bulk Bag Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- confectioners' glazehealth tip:almonds lower harmful cholesterol just as effectively as expensive drugs
- sodium caseinate
- milkfat
- lecithin
- chocolate liquor
confectioners' glazehealth tip:almonds lower harmful cholesterol just as effectively as expensive drugs
Dietitian noteCholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Sodium Caseinate, Milkfat, Lecithin, Vanilla And Confectioners' Glazehealth Tip:almonds Lower Harmful Cholesterol Just As Effectively As Expensive Drugs, According To A Recent Study Published By The American Heart Association
Check Sugar Free Milk Chocolate Covered Almonds 10 Pound Bulk Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sugar Free Milk Chocolate Covered Almonds 10 Pound Bulk Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Sugar Free Milk Chocolate Covered Almonds 10 Pound Bulk Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


