Is SUGAR FREE PANCAKE & WAFFLE SYRUP, SUGAR FREE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sorbitol, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Phosphoric Acid, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate, Sorbic Acid, Aspartame, Citric Acid, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Acesulfame Potassium, Neotame, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine

Check SUGAR FREE PANCAKE & WAFFLE SYRUP, SUGAR FREE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SUGAR FREE PANCAKE & WAFFLE SYRUP, SUGAR FREE is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastTopping