Is SUGAR FREE PECANS & CARAMEL COVERED IN CHOCOLATE CANDY, PECAN DELIGHT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk fat inulin
- sodium caseinate
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium carbonate
- chocolate
- chocolate candy
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Candy {Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Isomalt, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Milk Fat Inulin, Erythritol, Calcium Carbonate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin/An Emulsifier, Salt, Acesulfame Potassium, And Sucralose}, Maltitol Syrup, Pecans, Polydextrose, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Maltitol, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin/An Emulsifier, And Fd&C Colors (Yellow 5 & 6, Red 40, Blue 1).
Check SUGAR FREE PECANS & CARAMEL COVERED IN CHOCOLATE CANDY, PECAN DELIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGAR FREE PECANS & CARAMEL COVERED IN CHOCOLATE CANDY, PECAN DELIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Where to buy
SUGAR FREE PECANS & CARAMEL COVERED IN CHOCOLATE CANDY, PECAN DELIGHT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


