Is SUGAR FREE POPS, CHERRY-LEMON, CHERRY-LIME, CHERRY-BLUE RASPBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SORBITOL, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, PHOSPHORIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, RED 40, CARAMEL COLOR, GUM ACACIA, POLYSORBATE 80, BROMINATED VEGETABLE OIL, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check SUGAR FREE POPS, CHERRY-LEMON, CHERRY-LIME, CHERRY-BLUE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGAR FREE POPS, CHERRY-LEMON, CHERRY-LIME, CHERRY-BLUE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE FAT FREE / SUGAR FREE DRESSING, RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


