Is Sugar-Free Strawberry Lemonade Drink Mix - 6ct - Market Pantry™ Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium silicate
- magnesium oxide
- natural and artificial flavors
calcium silicate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Aspartame**, Sodium Citrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Potassium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Silicate, Red 40, Magnesium Oxide, Gum Arabic, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color, Yellow 5 Lake. **Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Sugar-Free Strawberry Lemonade Drink Mix - 6ct - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sugar-Free Strawberry Lemonade Drink Mix - 6ct - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Where to buy
Sugar-Free Strawberry Lemonade Drink Mix - 6ct - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


