Is sugar free sweet chili sauce Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Barley Malt Vinegar, Modified Starch, Red Chilli Puree, Ginger Puree, Garlic Puree, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Coriander Leaf, Yeast Extract, Lemongrass Pureea Cracked Red Chilli, Potassium Sorbatel Rosemary Extract Colour (Paprika Extract And Natural Rosemary Flavouringl Sweetener (Sucralose), Allergens For Allergens See In Bold, Suggested Use Enjoy As A Guilt-free Topping On Your Favourite Meals, Important Information, Store In A Cool (Ace, Away From Direct Sunlight Once Opened, Ep Ruigerated And Consume Within Oweeks Suitable For Vegetarians And Vegans

Check sugar free sweet chili sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep