Is SUGAR FREE TOFFEE WITH ALMONDS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- milk
- sodium caseinate sugar free
- glycerol-lacto esters of fatty acids with citric acid
- sugar free white chocolate flavored coating
- salted butter
- natural flavor
- +2 more
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR FREE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (MALTITOL, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SODIUM CASEINATE SUGAR FREE (MILK), MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), MALTITOL SYRUP, SALTED BUTTER, ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SALT, PEANUT AND VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN), SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SUGAR FREE WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (MALTITOL, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL AND PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, GLYCEROL-LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS WITH CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, AND SUCRALOSE.
Check SUGAR FREE TOFFEE WITH ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGAR FREE TOFFEE WITH ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


