Is SUGAR-FREE TROPICAL GEL, STRAWBERRY/BANANA/MANGO/ORANGE, PINEAPPLE/KIWI Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- citric acid, sodium citrate, salt, natural and artificial flavors, sodium benzoate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Gelatin, Less Than 1% Of: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Benzoate (A ), Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1
Check SUGAR-FREE TROPICAL GEL, STRAWBERRY/BANANA/MANGO/ORANGE, PINEAPPLE/KIWI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGAR-FREE TROPICAL GEL, STRAWBERRY/BANANA/MANGO/ORANGE, PINEAPPLE/KIWI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
Where to buy
SUGAR-FREE TROPICAL GEL, STRAWBERRY/BANANA/MANGO/ORANGE, PINEAPPLE/KIWI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


