Is Sugar ring donuts Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

fortified wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, palm oil, sugar, dextrose, rapeseed oil, yeast, emulsifiers (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, mono - and diacetyltartaric acid esters of mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids), cornflour, raising agents (calcium phosphates, sodium carbonates, potassium carbonate), salt, wheat protein, flour treatment agent (ascorbicid), processing aids (fortified wheat flour calcium carbonate iron, niz isons since 1899 ur wheat flo cin, thiamin), rapeseed oil), allergy advice: for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold, may contain other allergens, prepared in an open kitchen so we cannot guarantee suitability for people with allergies, per doughnut: 908kj/

Check Sugar ring donuts against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go