Is SUGAR WAFFER, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILLING 63%: SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED FATS: SOYBEAN, PALM AND SUNFLOWER), COCOA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, IODIZED SALT, SOY LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER AND CITRIC ACID AS ANTIOXIDANT. COOKIE 37%: WHEAT FLOUR, SODIUM BICARBONATE AS PH REGULATOR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE AS LEAVENING AGENT, SODIUM SULFATE AS LEAVENING AGENT, ALUMINUM SULFATE AS HARDENER, CALCIUM SULPHATE AS PH REGULATOR IN THE TREATMENT OF FLOUR, CORNFLOUR AS VEHICLE AND ENZYMES), IODIZED SALT AND ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C YELLOW #5 AND #6, FD&C RED #40 AND FD&C BLUE #1).

Check SUGAR WAFFER, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee