Is Sugardale Ham Shank Portion Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sugardale shank portion ham bone-in

sugardale shank portion ham bone-in

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugardale Shank Portion Ham Bone-in

Check Sugardale Ham Shank Portion against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
DenseTenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep