Is Sugarfina Pucker Up Bento Box Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural & artificial flavors
  • contains 2% or less of the following: sodium citrate, natural & artificial flavors, color
  • natural & artificial flavor
  • lactic acid

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peach Bellini:Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Calcium Citrates, Pectin, Color (Black Currant, Black Carrot, Turmeric), Lactic Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Malic Acid, Sodium Malate Sugar Lips:Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Malic Acid, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Sodium Citrate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Color (Red 40).

Check Sugarfina Pucker Up Bento Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sugarfina Pucker Up Bento Box is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go