Is SUGARFREE BREATH MINTS, PEPPERMINT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- glycerol
- natural and artificial flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ISOMALT, POLYDEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME K, PALM KERNEL OIL (MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES), GLYCEROL, BLUE 1, COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE).
Check SUGARFREE BREATH MINTS, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGARFREE BREATH MINTS, PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


