Is SUGARFREE GUM, GREEN SOUR APPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerol
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MADE OF: SORBITOL, GUM BASE, GLYCEROL; LESS THAN 2% OF: MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, HYDROGENATED STARCH HYDROLYSATE, ASPARTAME, SOY LECITHIN, MANNITOL, ADIPIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, ACACIA, ACESULFAME K, COLORS (YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check SUGARFREE GUM, GREEN SOUR APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGARFREE GUM, GREEN SOUR APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


