Is SUGARFREE GUM, STRAWBERRY SWIRL ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SORBITOL, GUM BASE, GLYCEROL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS; LESS THAN 2% OF: HYDROGENATED STARCH HYDROLYSATE, SOY LECITHIN, ASPARTAME-ACESULFAME, ASPARTAME, MANNITOL, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, FUMARIC ACID, COLORS (RED 40 LAKE, RED 40), BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check SUGARFREE GUM, STRAWBERRY SWIRL ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUGARFREE GUM, STRAWBERRY SWIRL ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Piece, Stick


