Is Sugarless Confectionery Chews Citrus Fruits Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine 0
- e120
- e471
gelatine 0
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweeteners: (maltitol Syrup, Mannitol), Sucralose (955), Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (coconut), Acid (citric Acid), Concentrated Fruit Juices 0.6% (lemon, Orange, Grapefruit), Gelatine 0.4%, Emulsifiers (e322, E471), Flavourings, Colours (e160c, E120, E100).
Check Sugarless Confectionery Chews Citrus Fruits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sugarless Confectionery Chews Citrus Fruits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


