Is Sugarless Low Calorie Sweetener Tablets 36g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- L-leucine
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lactose (From Milk), Sweetener (Sucralose), Croscarmellose Sodium, L-leucine, Magnesium Stearate
Check Sugarless Low Calorie Sweetener Tablets 36g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sugarless Low Calorie Sweetener Tablets 36g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Mrs Butterworths Mrs. Butterworth's Sugar Free Low Calorie Syrup
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Cary's® Sugar Free Low Calorie Syrup 24 fl. oz. Bottle
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
Where to buy
Sugarless Low Calorie Sweetener Tablets 36g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


