Is Sugarox Tamalitoz Tantalizing Tamarind Flavored Tamarind Candy Filled With Chili Lime, Tantalizing Tamarind Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural tamarind flavor
natural tamarind flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHILI LIME SEASONING (DRIED CHILI PEPPERS, SALT, DEHYDRATED LIME JUICE), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL TAMARIND FLAVOR, COLORED WITH: SPIRULINA EXTRACT, BEET POWDER ANNATTO EXTRACT & TURMERIC OLEORESIN
Check Sugarox Tamalitoz Tantalizing Tamarind Flavored Tamarind Candy Filled With Chili Lime, Tantalizing Tamarind against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sugarox Tamalitoz Tantalizing Tamarind Flavored Tamarind Candy Filled With Chili Lime, Tantalizing Tamarind in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
CILANTRO LIME FLAVORED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH LIME & SPICES, CILANTRO LIME
Sprouts Farmers Market Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Simmered red beans in mild sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
Simmered red beans in medium chili sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


