Is Suga's Pimento Cheese Gourmet Pesto & Feta Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheeses, Mayonnaise, Pimentos, Feta Cheese, Fresh Basil, Parmesan Cheese, Cashew Nuts, Pine Nuts, Olive Oil, Pecorino Romano Cheese, Garlic, Cream Cheese, Salt, Peppers, Spices. Contains: Cashew Nuts, Pine Nuts, Milk, Soy, Eggs.

Check Suga's Pimento Cheese Gourmet Pesto & Feta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangyNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingSalad