Is Suimin K-pow Noodles Flaming Cheesy Chicken Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- skim milk
- lactose
- milk
- sodium caseinate
- milk powder
- milk protein
- cheese powder
- 471
- 1442
- 621
- 631
- +2 more
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 14 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
NOODLES (75%): Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant [319]), Modified Starch (1420), Potato Starch, Salt, Mineral Salts (501, 500, 451), Thickener (466), Colour (100). SAUCE SACHET: Soy Sauce (Soybean, Salt, Wheat), Sugar, Rice Bran Oil, Chicken Flavour (1.1%) (Milk Protein, Flavour Enhancers [627, 631], Anticaking Agent [551], Colour [150a]), Flavour Enhancers (621, 627, 631), Onion Powder, Modified Starch (1442), Spices (Chilli, Black Pepper, Curry Powder, Garlic Powder, Capsicum Extract), Colour (160c), Yeast Extract, Gochujang Flavour, Acidity Regulator (330), Preservatives (202, 211). POWDER SACHET: Sugar, Cheese Powder (1.9%) (Milk Solids, Milk Powder, Beverage Whitener (Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Emulsifiers [340, 471]), Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Skim Milk, Anticaking Agent [551], Salt, Maltodextrin, Lactose (Milk), Potato Starch, Dried Green Onion, Whey Powder (Milk), Thickener (412), Anticaking Agent (551), Capsicum Extract, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper Powder, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant [307b]), Colours (100, 160c), Flavour.
Check Suimin K-pow Noodles Flaming Cheesy Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suimin K-pow Noodles Flaming Cheesy Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
Where to buy
Suimin K-pow Noodles Flaming Cheesy Chicken is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Bowl


