Is Suimin K-pow Noodles Flaming Cheesy Chicken Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken flavour
- 471
- 1442
- 621
- 631
- +1 more
chicken flavour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
NOODLES (75%): Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant [319]), Modified Starch (1420), Potato Starch, Salt, Mineral Salts (501, 500, 451), Thickener (466), Colour (100). SAUCE SACHET: Soy Sauce (Soybean, Salt, Wheat), Sugar, Rice Bran Oil, Chicken Flavour (1.1%) (Milk Protein, Flavour Enhancers [627, 631], Anticaking Agent [551], Colour [150a]), Flavour Enhancers (621, 627, 631), Onion Powder, Modified Starch (1442), Spices (Chilli, Black Pepper, Curry Powder, Garlic Powder, Capsicum Extract), Colour (160c), Yeast Extract, Gochujang Flavour, Acidity Regulator (330), Preservatives (202, 211). POWDER SACHET: Sugar, Cheese Powder (1.9%) (Milk Solids, Milk Powder, Beverage Whitener (Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Emulsifiers [340, 471]), Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Skim Milk, Anticaking Agent [551], Salt, Maltodextrin, Lactose (Milk), Potato Starch, Dried Green Onion, Whey Powder (Milk), Thickener (412), Anticaking Agent (551), Capsicum Extract, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper Powder, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant [307b]), Colours (100, 160c), Flavour.
Check Suimin K-pow Noodles Flaming Cheesy Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suimin K-pow Noodles Flaming Cheesy Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
Where to buy
Suimin K-pow Noodles Flaming Cheesy Chicken is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Bowl


