Is Suja Organic Apple Water Banana Blueberry Strawberry Orange Blackberry Lemon Chia Seed Fruit Juice Drink, Apple Water Banana Blueberry Strawberry Orange Blackberry Lemon Chia Seed Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLE JUICE, PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC BANANA PURE, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE, ORGANIC BLACKBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC CHIA SEED
Check Suja Organic Apple Water Banana Blueberry Strawberry Orange Blackberry Lemon Chia Seed Fruit Juice Drink, Apple Water Banana Blueberry Strawberry Orange Blackberry Lemon Chia Seed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suja Organic Apple Water Banana Blueberry Strawberry Orange Blackberry Lemon Chia Seed Fruit Juice Drink, Apple Water Banana Blueberry Strawberry Orange Blackberry Lemon Chia Seed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Suja Fruit & Vegetable Juice Drink Organic Uber Greens - 12 Fl. Oz.
WATER LEMON ORGANIC COLD-PRESSED FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER LEMON
ORGANIC WATER LEMON STEVIA CAYENNE FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER LEMON, STEVIA, CAYENNE
PROBIOTIC JUICE VIBRANT PROBIOTIC PURIFIED WATER STRAWBERRY RASPBERRY LEMON HONEY FRUIT JUICE DRINK, STRAWBERRY RASPBERRY LEMON HONEY
ORGANIC BLUEBERRY / BEET MAQUI BERRY / BANANA / APPLE / LEMON FLAX & PLANT PROTEIN SUPERFOOD SMOOTHIE, BLUEBERRY, BEET MAQUI BERRY, BANANA, APPLE, LEMON
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


