Is Suja Organic Chamomile & Valerian Root Relax Juice Shot Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Chamomile Tea (Purified Water, Organic Chamomile Powder), Organic Blueberry Juice, Organic Pineapple Juice, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Honey, Organic Raspberry Puree, Organic Green Tea Extract (L-Theanine), Organic Passionflower Extract, Organic Valerian Root Extract.
Check Suja Organic Chamomile & Valerian Root Relax Juice Shot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suja Organic Chamomile & Valerian Root Relax Juice Shot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
COCOJUNE ORGANIC VANILLA CHAMOMILE YOGURT, 4 OZ
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Roasted Dandelion Root -- 16 Tea Bags
Nature's Path Organic Organic Fruit Juice Sweetened Corn Flakes, 10.6 oz
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Chamomile with Lavender, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Relaxation Teas Organic Nighty Night Valerian Tea 16Ct
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


