Is Suja Organic Cold Pressed Fuel Drink Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic carrot juice, organic orange juice, organic pineapple juice, organic apple juice, organic lemon juice, organic ground turmeric.

Check Suja Organic Cold Pressed Fuel Drink against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Suja Organic Cold Pressed Fuel Drink is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusEarthySweet
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast
Gluten Free? Suja Organic Cold Pressed Fuel Drink | Spoonful