Is Suja Organic Cold Pressed Fuel Drink Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic carrot juice, organic orange juice, organic pineapple juice, organic apple juice, organic lemon juice, organic ground turmeric.

Check Suja Organic Cold Pressed Fuel Drink against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Suja Organic Cold Pressed Fuel Drink is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusEarthySweet
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast
Dairy Free? Suja Organic Cold Pressed Fuel Drink | Spoonful