Is Suja Organic Cold Pressed Fuel Drink Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic carrot juice, organic orange juice, organic pineapple juice, organic apple juice, organic lemon juice, organic ground turmeric.

Check Suja Organic Cold Pressed Fuel Drink against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Suja Organic Cold Pressed Fuel Drink is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusEarthySweet
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast