Is Suja Organic Green Delight 100% Fruit & Vegetable Juice, 10.5 fl oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Apple Juice, Organic Banana Puree, Organic Mango Puree, Organic Spinach Juice, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Kale Juice, Organic Spirulina Powder, Organic Chlorella Powder, Organic Barley Grass Powder, Organic Alfalfa Grass Powder
Check Suja Organic Green Delight 100% Fruit & Vegetable Juice, 10.5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suja Organic Green Delight 100% Fruit & Vegetable Juice, 10.5 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Dole Fruit Bowls Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz All Natural Fruit Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
ORIGINAL 100% VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, ORIGINAL
V8® 100% Vegetable Juice Original 100% Vegetable Juice - Single Bottle
Where to buy
Suja Organic Green Delight 100% Fruit & Vegetable Juice, 10.5 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle


