Is Suja Organic Immunity Rebound Shot with Elderberry & Probiotics Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Chamomile Tea, Organic Ginger Juice, Organic Honey, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Turmeric Juice, Organic Acerola Cherry Extract, Organic Guava Leaf Extract (Orgen-Zn), Organic Elderberry Extract, Bacillus Coagulans GBI-30 6086
Check Suja Organic Immunity Rebound Shot with Elderberry & Probiotics against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suja Organic Immunity Rebound Shot with Elderberry & Probiotics in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


