Is Sukhi's Butter Chicken With Turmeric Rice Pescatarian?

Description
A ready-to-heat Indian-style meal offering a rich, creamy sauce, tender protein pieces and fragrant rice; users report robust savory flavors and smooth, silky texture. Commonly used for quick weeknight dinners or reheated lunches; reviews note convenience and good taste, with occasional comments on portion size and spice consistency issues.
Why it's not pescatarian
- boneless skinless white chicken
- cultured dextrose
boneless skinless white chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A ready-to-heat Indian-style meal offering a rich, creamy sauce, tender protein pieces and fragrant rice; users report robust savory flavors and smooth, silky texture. Commonly used for quick weeknight dinners or reheated lunches; reviews note convenience and good taste, with occasional comments on portion size and spice consistency issues.
Ingredients
Butter Chicken Entrée: Boneless Skinless White Chicken, Butter Sauce (tomato Paste, Cream, Tomatoes [diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride], Onion, Water, Butter Concentrate [cultured Cream, Salt], Sugar, Corn Starch, Jalapeño, Salt, Onion Powder, Spices, Paprika, Turmeric, Paprika Oleoresin, Xanthan Gum, Cardamom Oleoresin), Water, Sugar, Salt, Baking Soda. Rice: Water, Basmati Rice, Salt, Turmeric, Cultured Dextrose. Contains Milk.
Check Sukhi's Butter Chicken With Turmeric Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sukhi's Butter Chicken With Turmeric Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


